PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy aims to provide a better understanding to the user while also guiding them through the policies and provisions followed by the firm. Applying a simple and straightforward approach, the policies enshrined hereunder have been categorically segregated.

  • Introduction
    • Coderaadda (“Firm” or “we” or “us” and their connotations) operates a website-URL: http://www.coderadda.com/ ,herein after referred to as the “Platform”, that is engaged with providing online tutoring services to the users.
    • The Platform created by us functions primarily for the tutors/ teachers who are enlisted on our Platform through an agreement with us and for the children below 18 years of age. As per our privacy policy, the tutors/ teachers, parents/guardians or users above the age of 18 years are considered and referred to as “You” which also includes the definition of “Users”.
  • Privacy Terms
    • Our Users privacy is of utmost importance to us and we duly understand and recognise the concerns raised by them. Therefore we ensure providing 100% security from our end. The privacy policy has been drafted with an intention to well inform the users/visitors on our website about the important information and their implications which would further help them to ascertain the decision of joining us as a clientele. By means of this privacy policy we intend to thoroughly inform you of our working system, data collection needs and strategies, your role and rights as a clientele. For a better understanding and specification oriented view, we recommend you to read our privacy policy alongside and in addition to our Terms & Conditions, URL:
    • We reserve the right to amend and supplement to complete this Privacy Policy at any time. We strongly recommend you to regularly review this Privacy Policy to get the latest updates to ensure you know and exercise the right to manage your Personal Information and data as and when you please.
    • The lectures recorded during the live sessions will not be available for the purpose of download. However, on request of the User, we offer to send them the required tutorial video.
  • Data/ Information Collection
    • For the purpose of providing services to the users, we need to collect certain information and we may obtain the same by means of data provided by the users themselves or automatic data collection.Unless otherwise defined in the Privacy policy, terms used have same meaning as in the Terms & Conditions. In connection with your use of the services,CODERADDA (“We”, “Us”, “Firm”, or “Our”) may collect/ receive, store, use, share, and/ or process certain information (“Information”) about you when you use our Service.
    • We use your information for providing and improving the services.We suggest you read the following information with extreme caution and ask or write to us for any query that may arise in the same context. By using the Services provided by us, you agree to the collection and use of Information in accordance with the privacy policy of our firm and are legally bound by it. If you do not agree with any of the policies herein, you may opt out/close/exit this page and stop accessing the Services.
    • Information may include, but shall not be limited to: (i) Your name/Photograph, Location and other contact information, (ii) Your Email Address, (iii) Phone number, (iv) gender and birth date to validate user’s age, (v) Data related to content shared by you via your account, (vi) Data about your account on other services, (vii) Data through promotions and surveys conducted by us, (viii) Data regarding any support concerns that you may have (this is only for internal purpose to optimize our services), (ix) Any other information as may be disclosed by you during the use of services, (x) Information about your device, (xi) Parts of our services you use etc, and (xii) Sensitive personal information.
  • Security of the collected Data
    • We understand the users concerns regarding data theft and cyber crimes and we ensure you impeccable safety from our end. We make it a point that the information we have collected from you, or through your social media accounts that are linked with our platform, is completely verified, safe, secured and is no way being sold or traded to any third party. We assure you against any data theft and to maintain full transparency as a clientele but absolute security despite all our protection measures cannot be guaranteed.
    • We totally comply by ethics and codes of conduct and strive to make your information secured by regularly adding up features that ensures your data safety.We highly recommend you to keep reviewing our policies for an updated view and elaborate informed system every now and then.
    • The personal information by us for providing efficient services to the users is saved and stored with highly secured storage devices and will be accessible only to the employees, the tutors/ teachers, representatives and service providers on a need-to-use basis.
    • The email address and contact information of the parent/ guardian might be used to inform them of the latest programs, updates, features, resolving queries and seek consent before registering their child/ children to the course.
    • We reserve the right to disclose your personal information to comply with any law or statute of the country, for the time being in force, for the purpose of
      • Public morality
      • Interest of your child
      • Fulfillment of legal or statutory requirements
      • Investigation.

      We also reserve the right to provide your personal information if it appears to us there could be a possibility of fraud or violation of someone else’s or the firm’s Intellectual property rights, the safety or property of any person, violation of our privacy policies or there appears to be any sort of threat to anyone by your conduct by means of our platform to the concerned authorities.

    • Our Platform may contain links to other websites.We shall not be held responsible if you navigate from our website to any other websitethat might occur as an ad or a pop-up. We encourage you to read the privacy policy and terms of the other website you might browse to while using our platform as we are in no way connected to them or their privacy policy.
  • Analytics
    • We use third- party browser and mobile analytics services like Google analytics on the services. These services help us analyze your use of the services by using cookies, tags, scripts, customized links, device or browser fingerprints etc. these services also helps us analyzing information such as:
      • The third party website you arrive from
      • How often you visit the site
      • Events within the services; and
      • Usage and performance data
    • The information collected is used solely for the purpose of improving our services, to better understand the behavior projected by our services on different devices, and to provide information that may be of interest you. You can opt-out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Ads setting page.
  • Compliance with the Laws related to Data Protection

    We are in consonance with the generally accepted industry standard regulations regarding the collection, use, and retention of data under the Information Technology Act, 2000. The laws applicable in the territory of India are well abided by our structural framework.By using the Platform and/or Services, you consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy, including to the transfer of your information outside of your country of residence.

    If everyou wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, kindly contact us on the details given below.

  • Rights of the Users
    • The Users have the right to delete the information we hold on them as and when they deem fit. They can either edit their details themselves by changing the account settings or directly write to us about the same.
    • The users are entitled to object against anything they find objectionable.
    • The Users have the right to obtain a copy of all the information we have gathered on them in a well structured and accessible format.
    • The User, at all time, has the right to withdraw his/her consent from the program.Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.
    • You have the right to provide Personal Information to us and may change that decision at any time.
    • You may also delete yours or your Child’s information at any time on the Platform. However, we may retain certain information as required by law or for reasonable business purposes
  • Contact Information and grievance redressal

    Please contact us by email or postal mail on the following address of the Grievance Officer:

    Name : PV Abanshu.

    E-mail ID : grievance@coderadda.com

    Address : 18, Rajendra Nagar, Sakchi, Jamshedpur-831001.